Showing posts with label House Party. Show all posts
Showing posts with label House Party. Show all posts

Monday, September 5, 2011

House Party - Sabra Taste Discovery House Party - Accepting Applications!


House Party - Accepting Applications
Sabra Taste Discovery House Party
November 5, 2011

Invite your friends and family to take a tour of amazing new flavors — host a Sabra Taste Discovery House Party. You and your guests' tastebuds will delight in a menu of dishes inspired by flavors from around the world and made with a variety of Sabra products. Then, continue your culinary adventure with fun party games and quizzes. Adventure awaits — apply to host now!

And you'll love your exclusive Party Pack, which will contain:
• Coupons for free Sabra products
• Coupons for guests to save on Sabra products
• Sabra recipe cards
• Sabra apron
• Sabra spatula
• And more!

Apply Now to host this great party!




House Party - Spin Master It's All Fun 'n Games House Party - Accepting Applications


House Party - Accepting Applications
Spin Master It's All Fun 'n Games House Party
October 15, 2011

Let the good times roll with two of the latest board games from Spin Master — Quelf and Logo. Your previous party antics will be nothing compared to what happens when you and your guests play Quelf, the award winning game of crazy questions and ridiculous stunts with only one rule — “Obey the Card.” How well do you know your brands? You’ll find out with Logo! Play guys vs. gals or pit pal against pal. Either way, both games guarantee a party that no one will forget!

Your exclusive Party Pack will contain:
•Award winning Quelf board game
•Newly launched Logo board game
•Coupons for your guests to save on Quelf and Logo
•Party recipes
•Napkins and drink stirrers
•Magnets
•Coasters

Apply Now to host this great party!


Thursday, August 18, 2011

House Party - Be the Chef w. Chef Boyardee House Party - ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS!


September 24, 2011

Try Chef Boyardee in an entirely new way — host a Be the Chef with Chef Boyardee House Party. You and your guests will gather around the table to enjoy family-friendly meals that feature Chef Boyardee as the main ingredient. Since they take less than 30 minutes to prepare, you'll have plenty of time to play some family-friendly party games and share stories of your favorite meal moments.


And you'll love your exclusive Party Pack, which will contain:

• Coupons to save on Chef Boyardee

• Chef Boyardee recipes

• Chef Boyardee tote bag

• Chef hat

• And more!





House Party - Host a Spin Master It's All Fun 'n Games House Party - ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS!


Saturday October 15, 2011

It's game on for you and your friends when you play two of the latest and greatest board games from Spin Master: Quelf and Logo. Quelf is an award winning game of crazy questions and ridiculous stunts. Logo will test your knowledge of the world's most popular brands. Both guarantee a good time for your guy and gal pals and a party that no one will forget.


Plus, you'll love your exclusive Party Pack, which will contain:

• Award winning Quelf board game

• Newly launched Logo board Game

• Coupons for your guests to save on Quelf and Logo

• Party recipes

• Napkins and drink stirrers

• Magnets

• Coasters


 


Monday, June 27, 2011

House Party - Thai Kitchen Deliciously Different BBQ - Accepting Applications


House Party
Thai Kitchen Deliciously Different BBQ House Party
August 6, 2011

Serve up some creative new BBQ to your friends and family — host a Thai Kitchen® Deliciously Different BBQ House Party on Saturday, August 6, 2011. Thai Kitchen® and Simply Asia® will send you the "secret ingredients" you need to bring out the Asian chef in you. This is your opportunity to really make a name for yourself at the grill!


If selected as a host you will:

•Grill up some Asian-inspired BBQ with the help of Thai Kitchen® and Simply Asia®

•Show off your culinary skills by snapping and sharing pics of your inspired eats.

•Teach your guests the art of origami and the Thai tradition of fruit and vegetable carving.

Spaces for this event are limited!


If selected as a host, your FREE party pack will contain:

•Thai Kitchen® Coconut Milk

•Thai Kitchen® Roasted Red Chili & Red Curry Pastes

•Thai Kitchen® Dipping & All Purpose Sauces

•Thai Kitchen® Fish Sauce

•Thai Kitchen® Peanut Satay Sauce

•Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki & General Tso Stir-Fry Sauces

•Thai Kitchen® & Simply Asia® grilling recipes & coupons

•Thai Kitchen® & Simply Asia® potholder

•Thai Kitchen® & Simply Asia® chip clips

Monday, June 13, 2011

House Party - Norton Back To School Party - Accepting Applications



Host a Norton Back to School House Party
Party Date - July 30, 2011

Help your kids have a safe, secure and productive school year this fall — host a Norton Back to School House Party on July 30, 2011. You and your guests will discover tools from Norton that keep your kids safe online, keeps your family’s personal information secure and offers immediate help for your computer and computer devices. So get ready for their best school year yet!


If selected as a host you will:

•Demonstrate how to keep kids safe online by leading a Norton Online Family Scavenger Hunt

•Give your guests the facts about online security, online safety and the benefits of Norton products and services through a fun game of bingo

•Share a Norton service that can help you and your guests fix that pesky printer, annoying computer errors and more so your kids can stay productive

Spaces for this event are limited!

If selected as a host, your exclusive party pack will contain:

•Norton Online Family trial
•Norton 360™ Software
•Product & service discounts for your guests
•Norton tote
•Norton Family Online Safety Guide
•Norton sticky pads
•Norton pens
•Norton magnets

Tuesday, May 31, 2011

House Party -Selection for Velveeta Cheesy Skillet party has started

If you applied for the Velveeta Cheesy Skillets House Party they just announced on Facebook that
host selection has started!
Make sure you watch your email and log into your House Party Account today to see if you
were picked!

GOOD LUCK!

Thursday, May 26, 2011

House Party - Velveeta Cheesy Skillets House Party - Accepting Applications


Party Date is June 18, 2011
Show your friends and family the magic of VELVEETA cheese sauce when you host a VELVEETA CHEESY SKILLETS House Party.

You and your guests will enjoy delicious VELVEETA CHEESY SKILLETS recipes, play games and have fun with activities as you all discover how VELVEETA cheese sauce brings together great family recipes. It's inside every package of New VELVEETA CHEESY SKILLETS and it helps you bring meat and pasta together in one skillet with ease, so you spend less time in the kitchen and more time with your friends and family.

If selected as a host you'll:

Share great stories and conversations around the dinner table as you enjoy Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac, Chicken and Broccoli, Zesty BBQ Chicken and Nacho Supreme VELVEETA CHEESY SKILLETS Dinner Kits

Show your friends how new VELVEETA CHEESY SKILLETS gives them extra time around dinner to spend with their family and great ways to use that time together

Play games and enjoy some fun activities together that everyone can use any night of the week

And you'll love your FREE party pack — it's full of gifts, goodies and tips to make this a great party!

House Party - Discover You Can House Party - Accepting Applications



Sponsored by Jarden Home Brands
Party Date: June 25, 2011

Add some flavor to your summer — host a Discover You Can House Party. You and your friends will learn how easy it is to can as you capture the best of the season in a jar. Ball® Fresh Preserving Products will help every step of the way. It's your chance to create something fresh and let your personality and creativity shine through!

If selected as a host, you and your guests will:
Create something all your own as you experience the simple joy of canning.

Learn how to turn fresh strawberries into gourmet-flavored strawberry jam with the Ball® Canning Discovery™ Kit and Ball® RealFruit™ Classic Pectin.

Put your own personal touch on no-cook strawberry jam using the Ball® RealFruit™ Instant Pectin with your favorite unique and fun ingredients.

And you'll love your FREE party pack — it's full of gifts, goodies and tips to make this a great party!

And we hope you love the new House Party experience. We've upgraded your House Party experience to make sure the Discover You Can House Party is the best it can be for everyone in our community.

Hosting opportunities are limited.

House Party - VeeV Summer of Superfruit Cocktails House Party - Accepting Applications

VeeV Summer of the Superfruit Cocktails House Party


Party Date is June 25, 2011

Superfruit your summer with cocktails from VeeV, the World's First Açaí Spirit®! Experience "a better way to drink" with your friends by whipping up a variety of superfruit cocktails using the easy-to-follow pour lines on VeeV's Perfect Pour Pitchers™. Superfruiting your cocktails with VeeV's House Party Pack is easy and will have you toasting the Summer of the Superfruit for months to come! Cheers!

If selected as a host you will:

Use a VeeV Perfect Pour Pitcher™ to mix perfect superfruit cocktails

Add a few simple, inexpensive ingredients to enhance your drinks

Share great games and sultry sambas with your guests

Learn a few environmentally-friendly party tips

And you'll love your FREE party pack — it's full of gifts, goodies and tips to make this a great party!
Hosting opportunities are limited.
You must be 21 or older to apply and host this event.
This event is only open to residents of CA, FL, GA, IL, NY and WA.

House Party- Budweiser Ultimate Backyard BBQ Party accepting applications

Budweiser Ultimate Backyard BBQ House Party



Choose Your Party Date: July 2, 3 or 4, 2011

Invite your friends and family over to drink America's beer on America's birthday — host a Budweiser Ultimate Backyard BBQ House Party. You'll celebrate the 4th of July with the Great American Lager. So grab some Buds and apply to host now — great times are waiting!

If selected as a host you will:

Utilize Budweiser recipes to grill up delicious eats that delight your guests.

Show off your pride in Team USA by participating in your own Backyard Olympics before catching your local fireworks show.

Learn how Budweiser is contributing to a better USA, from supporting our military to water conservation efforts to community involvement.

And you'll love your FREE party pack — it's full of gifts, goodies and tips to make this a great party!

Hosting opportunities are limited.


You must be 21 or older to apply, host or attend this event.

This event is only open to residents of AZ, CO, CT, DE, DC, FL, GA, ID, IA, IL, KS, MA, MS, MT, NE, NV, NH, NJ, NY, ND, OH, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, TN, VT, WA, WI and WY.



Thursday, May 5, 2011

Houseparty - Host a Discover You Can House Party

Discover You Can House Party

House Party
June 25, 2011

Add some flavor to your summer — host a Discover You Can House Party. You and your friends will learn how easy it is to can as you capture the best of the season in a jar. Ball® Fresh Preserving Products will help every step of the way. It's your chance to create something fresh and let your personality and creativity shine through!

If selected as a host, you and your guests will:
Create something all your own as you experience the simple joy of canning.

Learn how to turn fresh strawberries into gourmet-flavored strawberry jam with the Ball® Canning Discovery™ Kit and Ball® RealFruit™ Classic Pectin.

Put your own personal touch on no-cook strawberry jam using the Ball® RealFruit™ Instant Pectin with your favorite unique and fun ingredients.

And you'll love your FREE party pack — it's full of gifts, goodies and tips to make this a great party!

And we hope you love the new House Party experience. We've upgraded your House Party experience to make sure the Discover You Can House Party is the best it can be for everyone in our community.

Hosting opportunities are limited.

Sunday, April 24, 2011

House Party - Expo Washable Marker Party- Accepting Applications

Expo Washable Markers House Party



Learn how to have a fun n' easy summer — host an Expo Washable Markers House Party. You'll learn family-friendly ideas to keep the kids entertained all season long featuring Expo Washable Dry Erase Markers. So invite your kids' friends and their parents because it's sure to be full of family fun.

If selected as a host, you and your guests will:

Keep calm when the kids' imaginations run wild, because Expo Washable Dry Erase Markers won't stain skin and most clothing or upholstery.

Capture the kids' attention with creative and entertaining group activities. And you'll love your FREE party pack — it's full of gifts, goodies and tips to make this a great party!

Take the party outside (if it's nice) for soccer and a bean bag toss — use the Expo Washable Dry Erase Markers and boards to create a target and scoreboard.

Hosting opportunities are limited.


Saturday, April 9, 2011

House Party - Fresh Wave Freshen Up Your Life Party - Accepting Applications

Host a Fresh Wave Freshen Up Your Life House Party

House Party
June 4, 2011

Here's a great way to freshen up your life while spending time with your friends and family! Host a Fresh Wave® Freshen Up Your Life House Party™, and see firsthand that wherever there's an odor, there's a Fresh Wave® solution! Invite your guests to experience the power of nature and see how Fresh Wave® products eliminate odors with simple, green ingredients — and freshen up your home and your life!

If you're selected as a host you will:

• Enjoy games and activities showing how easy it is to get rid of unwanted odors.

• Serve simple, delicious recipes — and see how quickly those lingering cooking odors can be removed.

• Share the safe, effective, environmentally friendly ways Fresh Wave® products can freshen up everyone's lives.

And to help make it all happen, we'll send you a FREE party pack full of great gifts, goodies and helpful tips that'll show you and your guests how to freshen up for good!

Hosting opportunites are limited.


Tuesday, March 22, 2011

House Party - Fresh Wave Freshen Up Your Life Party - Accepting Applications


House Party
June 4, 2011

Here's a great way to freshen up your life while spending time with your friends and family! Host a Fresh Wave® Freshen Up Your Life House Party™, and see firsthand that wherever there's an odor, there's a Fresh Wave® solution! Invite your guests to experience the power of nature and see how Fresh Wave® products eliminate odors with simple, green ingredients — and freshen up your home and your life!

If you're selected as a host you will:

Enjoy games and activities showing how easy it is to get rid of unwanted odors.

Serve simple, delicious recipes — and see how quickly those lingering cooking odors can be removed.

Share the safe, effective, environmentally friendly ways Fresh Wave® products can freshen up everyone's lives.

And to help make it all happen, we'll send you a FREE party pack full of great gifts, goodies and helpful tips that'll show you and your guests how to freshen up for good!

Hosting opportunites are limited.

Monday, March 7, 2011

House Party - Little Debbie Cloud Cake Party - Accepting Applications

Little Debbie Cloud Cake Break House Party

April 28, 2011

Ready to spread the smiles? Just gather your friends and take a break by hosting a Little Debbie Cloud Cake Break House Party. You and your guests will take a happy trip back to the good old days while enjoying delicious Little Debbie Cakes™, the great-tasting golden sponge cakes with fluffy vanilla creme filling. What's more, you'll be joining people all across the country on our Million Smile Mission — and you'll get to add your smiling faces to our Million Smile Mosaic. It's a sweet way to enjoy a break with your friends!

If you're selected as a host you will:

• See for yourself how Cloud Cakes instantly put a smile on your face.

• Spread that smile nationwide through the Million Smile Mission — our effort to make a million people smile.

• Create your very own Little Debbie Cloud Cake commerical for your chance to win some awesome prizes!

Plus, your FREE party pack will include plenty of fun ideas and goodies to make sure everyone leaves with a smile on their face!

Hosting opportunites are limited.

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

House Party - Artisian Ovens Flatbread party selection is occuring

FYI
House Party posted on Facebook that the party announcements are going out for the Artisan Oven Flat bread party. If you applied for this party make sure you are watching your email or log into houseparty.com

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

House Party - Frescetta party - announcements going out now!

If you applied to host the House Party Freschetta Party make sure you check your account and emails! They just posted on Facebook that notices are going out now!

Sadly we were not picked to host a party.